I. LIGA DORAST
41. kolo: Púchov - Pov. Bystrica 8:1 (4:0, 3:0, 1:1), Nezník 4, N. Gálik, Vardžák, Dilkov, Olbert – Ondrásky, Piešťany – Dubnica 1:0 sn (0:0, 0:0, 0:0 – 0:0, 1:0), Michalovce – Trebišov 15:2, HOBA Bratislava – Senica 2:8, Partizánske vyhralo kontumačne 5:0, D. Kubín – Brezno 0:7, Bardejov a Levice mali voľno.
42. kolo: Púchov - Pov. Bystrica 7:1 (1:0, 4:0, 2:1), Haščák 2, N. Gálik 2, Nezník, Vardžák, Jeluš – Faciník, Piešťany – Dubnica 5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0), Hús, Ibolya, Michalovce – Trebišov 7:0, HOBA Bratislava – Senica 4:8, Partizánske vyhralo kontumačne 5:0, D. Kubín – Brezno 6:3, Bardejov a Levice mali voľno.
1. Piešťany 36 27 6 3 159:66 91
2. Michalovce 36 29 1 6 216:76 88
3. Senica 36 25 7 4 176:87 87
4. Púchov 36 27 3 6 231:77 85
5. Dubnica 36 24 5 7 172:71 78
6. Partizánske 38 23 2 13 168:105 73
7. Pov. Bystrica 35 18 2 15 186:122 57
8. HOBA 36 17 4 15 155:111 57
9. Levice 38 13 5 20 148:177 46
10. Trebišov 36 14 3 19 124:197 46
11. Brezno 36 10 2 24 117:218 33
12. D. Kubín 36 5 1 30 69:264 17
13. Bardejov 38 3 1 34 86:241 12
I. LIGA 9 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
3. kolo: Púchov – Žilina 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1), Krajč, Slovan – Skalica 7:4, Nitra – Trenčín 5:10.
1. Trenčín 3 3 0 0 22:8 6
2. Slovan 3 2 0 1 16:10 4
3. Žilina 3 2 0 1 12:11 4
4. Skalica 3 1 0 2 14:16 2
5. Nitra 3 1 0 2 9:18 2
6. Púchov 3 0 0 3 4:14 0
I. LIGA 8 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
3. kolo: Púchov – Žilina 1:2 (0:2, 0:0, 1:0), L. Halušková, Slovan – Skalica 17:0, Nitra – Trenčín 3:11.
1. Trenčín 3 3 0 0 26:5 6
2. Žilina 3 3 0 0 12:4 6
3. Slovan 3 2 0 1 26:6 4
4. Púchov 3 0 1 2 6:17 1
5. Skalica 3 0 1 2 6:24 1
6. Nitra 3 0 0 3 6:26 0
I. LIGA 7 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
2. kolo: Slovan – Trenčín 3:3.
3. kolo: Žilina – Púchov hrajú 15. 2., Skalica – Slovan 3:6, Trenčín – Nitra 2:2.
1. Trenčín 3 1 2 0 11:6 4
2. Nitra 3 1 2 0 13:12 4
3. Skalica 3 2 0 1 12:10 4
4. Slovan 3 1 1 1 14:12 3
5. Žilina 2 0 1 1 5:8 1
6. Púchov 2 0 0 2 5:12 0
I. LIGA 6 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
2. kolo: Slovan – Trenčín 3:3.
3. kolo: Žilina – Púchov, Skalica – Slovan 1:2, Trenčín – Nitra 9:2.
1. Slovan 3 2 1 0 9:5 5
2. Púchov 2 2 0 0 11:1 4
3. Trenčín 3 1 1 1 12:11 3
4. Žilina 2 1 0 1 4:4 2
5. Nitra 3 1 0 2 5:13 2
6. Skalica 3 0 0 3 4:11 0
2. LIGA SŽ 9 + 8
20. kolo: D. Kubín – Námestovo 2:2.
21. kolo: Ružomberok – Dubnica 4:2 (2:1, 2:0, 0:1), Mun 2, Pov. Bystrica - D. Kubín 9:2 (1:1, 6:0, 2:1), J. Maríkovec 3, Vrbica 2, Širo 2, Urbánek, A. Gálik, R. Sobota – Prievidza 2:15, Námestovo – Detva 0:5.
1. Ružomberok 21 20 0 1 164:46 40
2. Dubnica 21 17 1 3 159:47 35
3. Pov. Bystrica 20 15 0 5 109:53 30
4. Prievidza 21 8 2 11 97:94 18
5. Detva 21 6 3 12 88:108 15
6. D. Kubín 21 6 2 13 74:116 14
7. Námestovo 21 2 6 13 46:111 10
8. R. Sobota 20 1 2 17 31:191 4
2. LIGA MŽ 7 + 6
20. kolo: Dubnica - Pov. Bystrica 2:4 (2:1, 0:1, 0:2), Mišák, Vonkomer – Michalík 2, Mikušík, Ščasník, D. Kubín – Námestovo 2:3.
21. kolo: Ružomberok – Dubnica 1:8 (0:0, 0:4, 1:4), Bárdoš 2, Gajdošík, Pleva, Balala, Juhás, Hruška, Mišák, Pov. Bystrica - D. Kubín 9:2 (3:0, 2:2, 4:0), Migila 5, Mikušík, Bubela, Ščasník, Michalík, R. Sobota – Prievidza 2:7, Námestovo – Detva 1:7.
1. Pov. Bystrica 20 19 0 1 161:39 38
2. Dubnica 21 14 0 7 129:92 28
3. Prievidza 21 13 1 7 85:81 27
4. Detva 21 8 4 9 96:119 20
5. Ružomberok 21 8 2 11 94:98 18
6. D. Kubín 21 8 1 12 98:108 17
7. Námestovo 21 6 0 15 52:115 12
8. R. Sobota 20 2 2 16 41:104 6